Favorite movies
-
- Moderator
- Posts: 3203
- Joined: Sat Nov 27, 2004 3:07 pm
- Gender: Male
- Mood: Meh...
- Location: Where soul meets body
Favorite movies
Here is a list of some of my favorite movies...
The Nightmare Before Christmas
Edward Scissorhands
Watership Down
The Plague Dogs
A.I
The Lord of the Rings trilogy
Jurrasic Park
The Lion King
Spirited Away
Princess Mononoke
Minority Report
Big Fish
Sleepy Hollow
And many more So what are some of your favs?
The Nightmare Before Christmas
Edward Scissorhands
Watership Down
The Plague Dogs
A.I
The Lord of the Rings trilogy
Jurrasic Park
The Lion King
Spirited Away
Princess Mononoke
Minority Report
Big Fish
Sleepy Hollow
And many more So what are some of your favs?
- TakeWalker
- Legendary
- Posts: 220
- Joined: Thu Nov 25, 2004 11:14 am
- Custom Title: The big one-one
- Location: Ohio
- Contact:
- Darth Canis
- Legendary
- Posts: 423
- Joined: Thu Dec 09, 2004 11:23 pm
- Location: Gainesville Florida
- Terastas
- Legendary
- Posts: 5193
- Joined: Thu Nov 25, 2004 4:03 pm
- Custom Title: Spare Pelican
- Gender: Male
- Location: Las Vegas
- Contact:
Re: Favorite movies
Shrek, I & II
Lion King, I & II
Princess Mononoke
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
Ghost in the Shell
The Eye
Snatch
Fight Club
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Update:
Madagascar
Boiler Room
Lion King, I & II
Princess Mononoke
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
Ghost in the Shell
The Eye
Snatch
Fight Club
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Update:
Madagascar
Boiler Room
Last edited by Terastas on Sun Jun 05, 2005 10:56 am, edited 3 times in total.
-
- Legendary
- Posts: 13085
- Joined: Sun Nov 28, 2004 5:27 am
- Custom Title: Executive Producer (Red Victoria)
- Gender: Male
- Location: Tejas
You liked the Company of Wolves? Yuck. Sorry, me no likey. I may be a werewolf fan, but I'm very picky when it comes to werewolf movies.LoupGarou wrote:Ichi the Killer(and most of Miike's movies,that guy's a freakin' genius)
AWIL
The Company of Wolves
Fight Club
Evil dead 1 2 3
Shaun of the Dead
...and plenty more.
I have a huge list of movies I like. It'll take an hour for me to list them.
-
- Legendary
- Posts: 4997
- Joined: Sun Jan 16, 2005 8:54 pm
- Mood: Disappointed
My favs r:
BADMOON
AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON
SILVERBULLET
HOWLING
DARKWOLF( AND I'LL EXPLAIN WHY)
GINGER SNAPS1,2,AND3
WOLFMAN
DOG SOLIDERS
BLOOD MOON
AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN PARIS(AND I'LL EXPLAIN WHY)
WILDERNESS
WEREWOLF VS VAMPIRE WOMEN(I'LL EXPALIN WHY)
CURSED
WOLF
WOLF'S RAIN
AND NOW MY NON WOLF MOVIES
JURRASIC PARK
BRUCE ALMIGHTY
LIAR LIAR
BIG FAT LIAR
MIRROR HAS TWO FACES
NUTS
BIRDS
REAR WINDOW
LION KING
SHREK
COWBOY BEBOP
THE LAST EXILE
INUYASHA
I COULD GO ON AND ON BUT....I WON'T
ANYWAYS THE REASON I LIKE AWIP IS BECAUSE THE FACT THAT THESE WEREWOLVES ARE DIFFERENT FROM ANY OTHER WEREWOLF I'VE SEEN AND I LIKE DIFFERENT CONCEPTS WHEN IT COMES TO WEREWOLVES.....PLUS I JUST THING THERE SO COOL LOOKING BUT THATS JUST ME GUYS....
AND THE REASON I LIKE DARKWOLF IS BECAUSE .....AS YOU FOLKS MAY ALREADY KNOW.....THESE PEOPLE PROBABLY THOUGHT THEIR WEREWOLF WAS SO COOL....SO BAD a**....BUT IT WASN'T...IT WAS JUST SO FUNNY TO SEE THE LITTLE EFFORT THEY PUT INTO THE CGI WEREWOLF
AND AS FOR WEREWOLVES VS VAMPIRE WOMEN JUST PLAIN FUNNY... BAD ACTING, BAD WEREWOLF ACTING , BUT ITS JUST FUNNY TO ME
BADMOON
AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON
SILVERBULLET
HOWLING
DARKWOLF( AND I'LL EXPLAIN WHY)
GINGER SNAPS1,2,AND3
WOLFMAN
DOG SOLIDERS
BLOOD MOON
AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN PARIS(AND I'LL EXPLAIN WHY)
WILDERNESS
WEREWOLF VS VAMPIRE WOMEN(I'LL EXPALIN WHY)
CURSED
WOLF
WOLF'S RAIN
AND NOW MY NON WOLF MOVIES
JURRASIC PARK
BRUCE ALMIGHTY
LIAR LIAR
BIG FAT LIAR
MIRROR HAS TWO FACES
NUTS
BIRDS
REAR WINDOW
LION KING
SHREK
COWBOY BEBOP
THE LAST EXILE
INUYASHA
I COULD GO ON AND ON BUT....I WON'T
ANYWAYS THE REASON I LIKE AWIP IS BECAUSE THE FACT THAT THESE WEREWOLVES ARE DIFFERENT FROM ANY OTHER WEREWOLF I'VE SEEN AND I LIKE DIFFERENT CONCEPTS WHEN IT COMES TO WEREWOLVES.....PLUS I JUST THING THERE SO COOL LOOKING BUT THATS JUST ME GUYS....
AND THE REASON I LIKE DARKWOLF IS BECAUSE .....AS YOU FOLKS MAY ALREADY KNOW.....THESE PEOPLE PROBABLY THOUGHT THEIR WEREWOLF WAS SO COOL....SO BAD a**....BUT IT WASN'T...IT WAS JUST SO FUNNY TO SEE THE LITTLE EFFORT THEY PUT INTO THE CGI WEREWOLF
AND AS FOR WEREWOLVES VS VAMPIRE WOMEN JUST PLAIN FUNNY... BAD ACTING, BAD WEREWOLF ACTING , BUT ITS JUST FUNNY TO ME
Last edited by Teh_DarkJokerWolf on Wed Jan 19, 2005 3:16 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Pack Leader
- Posts: 37
- Joined: Thu Dec 23, 2004 8:50 pm
- Location: Middle of Nowhere
My turn:
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Spaceballs ( "These aren't them. YOU CAPTURED THEIR STUNT DOUBLES!")
Kung-POW: Enter the Fist
The original Star Wars trilogy
Spider-Man 1&2
The Matrix 1
The LOTR trilogy
The Fifth Element
Resident Evil (First one, Apocalypse was kind of so-so)
First two Harry Potter movies (Third fell below expectations for me)
Lethal Weapon Movies
Rush Hour 1&2
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
Bloodsport
American Werewolf in London
The Howling 1
Robin Hood: Prince of Theives
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Spaceballs ( "These aren't them. YOU CAPTURED THEIR STUNT DOUBLES!")
Kung-POW: Enter the Fist
The original Star Wars trilogy
Spider-Man 1&2
The Matrix 1
The LOTR trilogy
The Fifth Element
Resident Evil (First one, Apocalypse was kind of so-so)
First two Harry Potter movies (Third fell below expectations for me)
Lethal Weapon Movies
Rush Hour 1&2
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
Bloodsport
American Werewolf in London
The Howling 1
Robin Hood: Prince of Theives
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Hrmm. (No particular order:)
Movies:
Dragonheart (Love it. But not the sequel, bleh.)
First Knight
Ladyhawke (Great!)
Monty Python and the Search for the Holy Grail (Of course!)
Lion King (I loved the first, but I didn't like the sequel at all.)
Van Helsing
Fifth Element
The first Matrix (The others were disappointing)
Robin Hood: Men in Tights
Shrek (Didn't care quite as much for the second, but both were good)
LOTR Trilogy
Anime:
Monster (Haven't seen it all, but very, very good so far)
Mononoke (Very good)
Spirited Away (Saw it once and bought it the next day)
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (Very good)
Lupin III (Excellent)
Wolf's Rain
Trinity Blood (Pretty good so far, at least)
Inu Yasha
Trigun
Hunter x Hunter (The TV series was great. The first OVA was decent, but it went downhill very fast from there.)
This list is probably not all-inclusive. I've probably forgotten more than a few in there.
-- Vilkacis
Movies:
Dragonheart (Love it. But not the sequel, bleh.)
First Knight
Ladyhawke (Great!)
Monty Python and the Search for the Holy Grail (Of course!)
Lion King (I loved the first, but I didn't like the sequel at all.)
Van Helsing
Fifth Element
The first Matrix (The others were disappointing)
Robin Hood: Men in Tights
Shrek (Didn't care quite as much for the second, but both were good)
LOTR Trilogy
Anime:
Monster (Haven't seen it all, but very, very good so far)
Mononoke (Very good)
Spirited Away (Saw it once and bought it the next day)
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (Very good)
Lupin III (Excellent)
Wolf's Rain
Trinity Blood (Pretty good so far, at least)
Inu Yasha
Trigun
Hunter x Hunter (The TV series was great. The first OVA was decent, but it went downhill very fast from there.)
This list is probably not all-inclusive. I've probably forgotten more than a few in there.
-- Vilkacis
- outwarddoodles
- Moderator
- Posts: 2670
- Joined: Sat Apr 02, 2005 11:49 am
- Custom Title: I'm here! What more do you want?
- Gender: Female
- Location: Ohio
- Contact:
Emporers New Groove
Napoleon Dynamite (And not just because of Tina.)
Can't think of the name but its some movie when this wanna be police guy rolls down a cliff in his car and some mad scientist repairs him with animal parts and he acts like the mixture of animals...hmmm...
Austin Powers Trilogy
Bubble Boy
Both Shreks
Madagascar
ORGINAL (not stoopid new one!!) older Willy Wonka's chocolate factory.
Van Hellsing
Ehh....I have alot on my list yet it would go on to forever!
And soon to be on my list sometime : Freeborn
Napoleon Dynamite (And not just because of Tina.)
Can't think of the name but its some movie when this wanna be police guy rolls down a cliff in his car and some mad scientist repairs him with animal parts and he acts like the mixture of animals...hmmm...
Austin Powers Trilogy
Bubble Boy
Both Shreks
Madagascar
ORGINAL (not stoopid new one!!) older Willy Wonka's chocolate factory.
Van Hellsing
Ehh....I have alot on my list yet it would go on to forever!
And soon to be on my list sometime : Freeborn
"We are not always what we seem, and hardly ever what we dream."
- Aki
- Legendary
- Posts: 2595
- Joined: Fri Feb 11, 2005 10:06 pm
- Custom Title: Wolfblood
- Gender: Male
- Location: Massachusetts
Re: Favorite movies
Mine, in no particular order:
Austin Powers Trilogy
Bubble Boy
Shrek 1 & 2
Monty Python and the Search for the Holy Grail
The 1st Matrix
LOTR
Wolf's Rain
Balto
Spaceballs
Kung-POW: Enter the Fist
All the Star Wars movies
etc. etc.
No magick, No Mogs, No chocobos, none of the things that transfer with every final fantasy. It was like a sci-fi film, claiming to be Final Fantasy.
It lacked any Final Fantasy to it, and left me thinking "That was a total waste of a hour and a half of my life".
Austin Powers Trilogy
Bubble Boy
Shrek 1 & 2
Monty Python and the Search for the Holy Grail
The 1st Matrix
LOTR
Wolf's Rain
Balto
Spaceballs
Kung-POW: Enter the Fist
All the Star Wars movies
etc. etc.
Teratas, are you a Final Fantasy fan? Because i can think of no earthly reason how one could like that movie.Terastas wrote: Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
No magick, No Mogs, No chocobos, none of the things that transfer with every final fantasy. It was like a sci-fi film, claiming to be Final Fantasy.
It lacked any Final Fantasy to it, and left me thinking "That was a total waste of a hour and a half of my life".
- Akugarou
- Legendary
- Posts: 420
- Joined: Sun Apr 03, 2005 2:32 pm
- Custom Title: Something wicked
- Gender: Male
- Mood: Meh...
- Location: Iowa. Believe it!!
- Contact:
Let's see. What would an animation fanatic (me) like?
In alphabetical order:
AWIL
Balto
Brother Bear
Finding Nemo
The Howling
The Incredibles
The Lion King
Princess Mononoke
Shrek (both)
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Star Trek: First Contact
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back
Watership Down
That's a quick baker's dozen. There are sooo many more, but I don't think we have the bandwidth.
edit: Fixed list order
In alphabetical order:
AWIL
Balto
Brother Bear
Finding Nemo
The Howling
The Incredibles
The Lion King
Princess Mononoke
Shrek (both)
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Star Trek: First Contact
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back
Watership Down
That's a quick baker's dozen. There are sooo many more, but I don't think we have the bandwidth.
edit: Fixed list order
Re: Favorite movies
Well, at least the Cid archetype was there...Aki wrote:No magick, No Mogs, No chocobos, none of the things that transfer with every final fantasy.
While I didn't dislike the movie, it didn't really seem like Final Fantasy to me.
-- Vilkacis
- Terastas
- Legendary
- Posts: 5193
- Joined: Thu Nov 25, 2004 4:03 pm
- Custom Title: Spare Pelican
- Gender: Male
- Location: Las Vegas
- Contact:
Re: Favorite movies
Actually, I'm glad the movie didn't resemble any of the games. Final Fantasy is the one game I can never play when any of my relatives are in the room, because inevitably they'll start looking over my shoulder and soon demand an explanation as to why the protagonist is riding a giant chicken, why does Seymour have such big hands and how come your fighting him again when you already killed him, why don't those guys with the swirly-green eyes ever speak English, how come Squall's sword explodes whenever he hits a guy, why does the protagonist have a tail -- they expect me to explain the whole setting and plotline in a matter of minutes, and the only thing that pisses them off more than "I don't know" is when I suggest that they should try playing the game.Aki wrote:Teratas, are you a Final Fantasy fan? Because i can think of no earthly reason how one could like that movie.Terastas wrote: Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
No magick, No Mogs, No chocobos, none of the things that transfer with every final fantasy. It was like a sci-fi film, claiming to be Final Fantasy.
It lacked any Final Fantasy to it, and left me thinking "That was a total waste of a hour and a half of my life".
Lets face it, there's no way in Hell Squaresoft could have ever squeezed an epic Final Fantasy plot into under two hours. So I didn't watch "The Spirits Within" with the same expectations I have when I play a Final Fantasy game, and truth be told, when you don't have any set demands for the movie beforehand, I honestly think it is one of, if not the absolute greatest animated movie ever.
And so what if there were no chocobos? Big giant chickens doth not a great movie make.
EDIT: Just got a craving to replay FFX after a long time's rest, thought of this thread and kept track of my timing for once. Two hours won't even get you to Luca.
Last edited by Terastas on Thu Jun 09, 2005 5:50 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- SnowWalker
- Legendary
- Posts: 240
- Joined: Tue Nov 30, 2004 3:04 pm
- Custom Title: Suck it up, cupcake
- Location: New Jersey
- Contact:
ahh where do we start
Fargo
There's Something About Mary
Happy Accidents
Lord Of The Rings trilogy
Star Wars (all of 'em)
Moulin Rouge
The Velocity Of Gary
Harry Potter (all)
The Usual Suspects
K-Pax
American Beauty
Sliding Doors
Dragonheart
Full Eclipse (not a werewolf film, btw!)
Indiana Jones (all!)
The Royal Tenenbaums
The Life Aquatic
Spiderman (1 + 2),
Hulk
Sideways
Zoolander
Big Fish
---- that doesn't include any werewolf films, btw... and I'm sure there are more, but that's all i can actually remember at this moment!
~Snowy
Fargo
There's Something About Mary
Happy Accidents
Lord Of The Rings trilogy
Star Wars (all of 'em)
Moulin Rouge
The Velocity Of Gary
Harry Potter (all)
The Usual Suspects
K-Pax
American Beauty
Sliding Doors
Dragonheart
Full Eclipse (not a werewolf film, btw!)
Indiana Jones (all!)
The Royal Tenenbaums
The Life Aquatic
Spiderman (1 + 2),
Hulk
Sideways
Zoolander
Big Fish
---- that doesn't include any werewolf films, btw... and I'm sure there are more, but that's all i can actually remember at this moment!
~Snowy
"Valve Radio," the debut cd from Nicole De Fino, is now available for purchase through cdbaby.com: http://www.cdbaby.com/nicoledefino
"There is no 'I' in 'team', there are two in "idiot" though..."
"There is no 'I' in 'team', there are two in "idiot" though..."
- SnowWalker
- Legendary
- Posts: 240
- Joined: Tue Nov 30, 2004 3:04 pm
- Custom Title: Suck it up, cupcake
- Location: New Jersey
- Contact:
Isn't that "The Animal" with Rob Schnieder (i think I spelled that wrong...)outwarddoodles wrote: Can't think of the name but its some movie when this wanna be police guy rolls down a cliff in his car and some mad scientist repairs him with animal parts and he acts like the mixture of animals...hmmm...
~Snowy
"Valve Radio," the debut cd from Nicole De Fino, is now available for purchase through cdbaby.com: http://www.cdbaby.com/nicoledefino
"There is no 'I' in 'team', there are two in "idiot" though..."
"There is no 'I' in 'team', there are two in "idiot" though..."
- Terastas
- Legendary
- Posts: 5193
- Joined: Thu Nov 25, 2004 4:03 pm
- Custom Title: Spare Pelican
- Gender: Male
- Location: Las Vegas
- Contact:
E before I. And yeah, I'm pretty sure that's the one in question.SnowWalker wrote:Isn't that "The Animal" with Rob Schnieder (i think I spelled that wrong...)outwarddoodles wrote: Can't think of the name but its some movie when this wanna be police guy rolls down a cliff in his car and some mad scientist repairs him with animal parts and he acts like the mixture of animals...hmmm...
~Snowy
- Baphnedia
- Moderator
- Posts: 2326
- Joined: Sun Dec 26, 2004 11:23 pm
- Gender: Male
- Location: Portland, OR
Here's a quick dozen -
Star Wars movies
Star Trek: The Wrath of Kahn
Star Trek: First Contact
The Day the Earth Stood Still
Forbidden Planet
LOTR
The Matrix Trilogy (as a trilogy)
Monty Python: Quest for the Holy Grail
Red vs Blue Seasons 1 and 2 (technically it's not a movie, but each season is about a feature movie length)
AWIL
Patton
Hunt for Red October
Saving Private Ryan
5th Element
Shrek 1 and 2
Lion King
Broken Arrow
Glory
There's a lot more, but I can't think of them at the moment - I'm waiting on the first three seasons of Babylon 5 to show up so I can watch them.
Star Wars movies
Star Trek: The Wrath of Kahn
Star Trek: First Contact
The Day the Earth Stood Still
Forbidden Planet
LOTR
The Matrix Trilogy (as a trilogy)
Monty Python: Quest for the Holy Grail
Red vs Blue Seasons 1 and 2 (technically it's not a movie, but each season is about a feature movie length)
AWIL
Patton
Hunt for Red October
Saving Private Ryan
5th Element
Shrek 1 and 2
Lion King
Broken Arrow
Glory
There's a lot more, but I can't think of them at the moment - I'm waiting on the first three seasons of Babylon 5 to show up so I can watch them.
- Rogue_A
- Legendary
- Posts: 90
- Joined: Sun Apr 10, 2005 4:36 pm
- Custom Title: Der amerikanische Steppenwolf
- Location: Spokane, WA
- Contact:
Hmmm:
Fight Club
Just about any Disney film, but especially the Lion King
Any Pixar film
Any Dreamworks film (but especially Shark Tale, hehe.)
Star Wars (All just about.....maybe not episode 1 though....annoying Jar Jar Binks...)
American History X
Silence of the Lambs (and the sequal/prequel movies)
The Howling
American Werewolf in London
Jurassic Park and The Lost World:Jurassic Park (Jurassic Park III though.....BAH. Unfortunately Sam Neill/Alan Grant was the <i>only</i> good thing about that stinker.)
Indiana Jones (Any)
The Godfather (All parts)
The Devil's Advocate
The Shining
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Yah.....and.....that's about all I can remember at the moment, but there are oodles more of course.
Fight Club
Just about any Disney film, but especially the Lion King
Any Pixar film
Any Dreamworks film (but especially Shark Tale, hehe.)
Star Wars (All just about.....maybe not episode 1 though....annoying Jar Jar Binks...)
American History X
Silence of the Lambs (and the sequal/prequel movies)
The Howling
American Werewolf in London
Jurassic Park and The Lost World:Jurassic Park (Jurassic Park III though.....BAH. Unfortunately Sam Neill/Alan Grant was the <i>only</i> good thing about that stinker.)
Indiana Jones (Any)
The Godfather (All parts)
The Devil's Advocate
The Shining
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Yah.....and.....that's about all I can remember at the moment, but there are oodles more of course.
"In fear I hurried this way and that. I had the taste of blood and chocolate in my mouth, the one as hateful as the other."-Hermann Hesse, Steppenwolf
- Raina The Werewolf Queen
- Legendary
- Posts: 626
- Joined: Sun Jun 05, 2005 10:25 pm
- Custom Title: Stupid Girl
- Location: Canton, MI
- Contact:
Good Taste from yet another girl with my 10 year title.BADMOON
AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON
SILVERBULLET
HOWLING
DARKWOLF( AND I'LL EXPLAIN WHY)
GINGER SNAPS1,2,AND3
WOLFMAN
DOG SOLIDERS
BLOOD MOON
AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN PARIS(AND I'LL EXPLAIN WHY)
WILDERNESS
WEREWOLF VS VAMPIRE WOMEN(I'LL EXPALIN WHY)
CURSED
WOLF
WOLF'S RAIN
SEDUCTIVE AND DESTRUCTIVE
I WANT MY ANTHONY BROWNRIGG PLUSHIE RIGHT NOW !!!!!!
I WANT MY ANTHONY BROWNRIGG PLUSHIE RIGHT NOW !!!!!!
- JonathanBaine
- Legendary
- Posts: 98
- Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2005 10:53 pm
- Location: Everywhere....
I finally saw "The Howling"
It was pretty good for an old movie. It made me laugh.
Everytime I saw a smiley face sticker I'd burst out laughing. Like, what's the point in the sticker? The psycho werewolf sure did like those smiley faces. There were other things about it that I found funny, like when they tried to start the car to get away. HAHAHAHA! They couldn't start the car and they kept screaming like idiots. That really caused me to burst out laughing. It's just one of those classic moments, over used, but classic.
Oh yeah! I remember now. I finally figured out what made those people into werewolves. It was the chilli....Sure. Watch the movie again and you'll see a can of chilli on every desk, shelf and counter. Yummi!
It was pretty good for an old movie. It made me laugh.
Everytime I saw a smiley face sticker I'd burst out laughing. Like, what's the point in the sticker? The psycho werewolf sure did like those smiley faces. There were other things about it that I found funny, like when they tried to start the car to get away. HAHAHAHA! They couldn't start the car and they kept screaming like idiots. That really caused me to burst out laughing. It's just one of those classic moments, over used, but classic.
Oh yeah! I remember now. I finally figured out what made those people into werewolves. It was the chilli....Sure. Watch the movie again and you'll see a can of chilli on every desk, shelf and counter. Yummi!
-
- Legendary
- Posts: 13085
- Joined: Sun Nov 28, 2004 5:27 am
- Custom Title: Executive Producer (Red Victoria)
- Gender: Male
- Location: Tejas
Vilkacis wrote:*looks in cupboard*JonathanBaine wrote:It was the chilli.
Oh! Look! 10 cans of chili, two cans of Bean with Bacon soup, and a few cans of refried beans.
(Shh! Don't tell anyone, but I think there's a werewolf nearby!)
-- Vilkacis
Yup, stomach cramps from chili is a sign of a werewolf.
http://calypso-blue.com/werewolf/viewto ... 3315#13315
*farts* Sorry.
- WolvenOne
- Legendary
- Posts: 879
- Joined: Wed Nov 24, 2004 5:36 pm
- Custom Title: The Right-Wing WarMongering Artsy-Fartsy Woof
- Location: Rigby Idaho
Hmm... lessee....
Spiderman 1+2
X-men 1+2
Evil Dead 2 and Army of Darkness
The Incredibles
Princess Mononoke
Final Fantasy: TSW
Hmm... I watch a lot more anime then movies to be honest.
Naruto, Bleach, Hikaru No Go, One-Piece-Jap, Negima, Angelic Layer, Wolf's Rain, Gundam Seed, Yakitate Japan, Eye-Shield 21, Hajime no Ippo, Record of Lodoss War.
Then there's my videogame hobby.
Final Fantasy 4, 6, 7 and 9.
Disgaea
Suikoden 3
Xenogears
Chrono Trigger
Phantom Brave
Final Fantasy Tactics
Yeah.... pretty long list isn't it, sorry about that.
Spiderman 1+2
X-men 1+2
Evil Dead 2 and Army of Darkness
The Incredibles
Princess Mononoke
Final Fantasy: TSW
Hmm... I watch a lot more anime then movies to be honest.
Naruto, Bleach, Hikaru No Go, One-Piece-Jap, Negima, Angelic Layer, Wolf's Rain, Gundam Seed, Yakitate Japan, Eye-Shield 21, Hajime no Ippo, Record of Lodoss War.
Then there's my videogame hobby.
Final Fantasy 4, 6, 7 and 9.
Disgaea
Suikoden 3
Xenogears
Chrono Trigger
Phantom Brave
Final Fantasy Tactics
Yeah.... pretty long list isn't it, sorry about that.